Privacy Policy

Last updated on June 14, 2021

Thank you for visiting our website – Radiolance Ukraine (“Organization”, “we”, “we”, “our”). We strive to protect your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about this privacy notice or our practice regarding your personal information, please contact us at [email protected]

When you visit our website https://radiolance.org/ (the “Website”) and generally use any of our services (the “Services” that include the Website), we appreciate that you trust us with your personal information. We respect your privacy. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, You should stop using our Services immediately. This privacy statement applies to all information collected through our Services (which, as described above, includes our Website), as well as any related services or activities.

1. INFORMATION COLLECT BY US
Information gathered from other sources. In order to improve our ability to provide you with relevant offerings, services and to update our records, we may receive information about you from other sources, such as public databases, affiliate programs, data providers, social media platforms, as well as from other third parties. This information includes e-mail addresses, activity data (or user behavior data), Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, social media profiles and URLs, If you interact with us on a social media platform using your social media account (such as Facebook or Twitter), we will receive personal information about you, such as your name, email address and job title. Any personal information we collect from your social media account depends on the privacy settings of your social media account.

2. WAYS OF PERSONAL DATA USING
We use the personal information collected on our website for the various purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes, based on our legitimate interests, to enter into or perform a contract with you with your consent and/or to comply with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing points we rely on next to each of the purposes listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

  • To protect our Services. We may use your information as part of our efforts to protect our website (for example, to monitor and prevent fraud).
  • Apply our terms, conditions and policies for our organizational purposes, comply with legal and regulatory requirements or in connection with our contract.
  • Respond to legal inquiries and prevent harm. If we receive a legal request, we may need to check the data we have to determine how to respond.

3. INFORMATION SHARING WITH THIRD PARTIES
We may process or share your data that we store on the basis of the following legal framework:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to the use of your personal information for a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate interests: we may process your data when it is sufficiently necessary to achieve our legitimate organizational interests.
  • Legal obligations: we may disclose your information where required by law to comply with applicable law, government inquiries, court proceedings, court orders or litigation, for example, in response to a court order or subpoena (including in response to public authorities’ compliance with national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital interests: we may disclose your information where we deem it necessary to investigate, prevent or take action against potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving a potential threat to the security of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in the trial in which we are involved.

4. USE OF COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES
Cookies are small text files which a website may put on your computer or mobile device when you first visit a site or page. The cookie will help our Site, or another website, to recognize your device the next time you visit. For example, cookies can help us to remember your username and preferences, analyze how well our website is performing, or even allow us to recommend content we believe will be most relevant to you.

We use cookies for that purposes:

  • ensuring the interactive elements of the site. Their use is necessary for the proper functioning of personalized news, defining payment terms and timetables. Use of Cookies is necessary for the authentication function to work properly with the User’s Personal Account;
  • improving the content and functionality of our website. We are working to improve the performance of our website, and to do this we need to study which pages are most frequently visited, shared by users on social networks, and have significant drawbacks;
  • collection of analytical data. We use aggregate analytics to analyze attendance, work scheduling, and study the effectiveness of published content on the Internet.

Most browsers allow you to turn off cookies. To do this, look at the “settings“ or “help” menu on your browser. Switching off cookies may restrict your use of the Site and/or delay or affect the way in which it operates.

5. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
Our servers are located in United States of America and United Kingdom. If you access our website from the outside, please be aware that your information may be transmitted, stored and processed by us on our premises and by third parties with whom we may share your personal information.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA) or the United Kingdom (UK), then these countries may not necessarily have data protection laws or other similar laws as comprehensive as in your country. However, we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and applicable law.

6. TERM OF PERSONAL DATA STORING
We will only store your personal information for as long as necessary for the purposes set forth in this privacy notice, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting, or other legal requirements). No purpose in this notice will require us to store your personal information for more than 6 months.

When we do not have a consistent legal need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information was stored in backup archives), we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until removal is possible.

7. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
We have taken appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, despite our precautions and efforts to protect your information, no electronic transmission over the Internet or storage technology can be guaranteed 100% secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals or other third parties will not capable of compromising our security and improperly collecting, accessing, stealing or modifying your information. While we will do our best to protect your personal information, the transfer of personal information to and from our website is at your own risk. You should only access the website in a secure environment.

8. THIRD PARTY PROVIDERS
To improve the quality of our site services, we use the following services:

9. MINORS DATA COLLECTION
We deliberately do not collect data and do not sell it to children under 18 years of age. By using the Website, you acknowledge that you are at least 18 years of age or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and agree to the use of such a minor by the Site. If we learn that personal information has been collected by users under the age of 18, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable steps to remove such information from our records immediately. If you become aware of any data we may have collected from children under the age of 18, please contact us at [email protected]adiolance.org.

10. YOUR PERSONAL PRIVACY RIGHTS
If you are a resident of the EEA or the United Kingdom and believe that we are processing our personal information illegally, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local data protection authority. Their contact details can be found here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are a resident of Switzerland, the contact details of the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually set your browser to delete cookies and reject cookies. If you choose to delete cookies or reject cookies, this may affect certain features or services of our website.

11. CONTROL FOR NON-TRACKABLE FEATURES
Most web browsers, as well as some mobile operating systems and mobile applications, include a “Do Not Track” feature (“DNT”) or an option that you can activate to report your privacy, so as not to track and collect information about your online activities. . At this stage, no single technological standard has been approved for the recognition and implementation of DNT signals. Therefore, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically notifies you of your choices, which should not be tracked online. If we adopt a standard for online tracking that we should follow in the future, we will do so to guide you about this practice in a revised version of this privacy notice.

12. PRIVACY POLICE UPDATE
We may update this privacy police from time to time. The updated version will be marked with the updated effective date, and the updated version will take effect as soon as it becomes available. If we make significant changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you by either notifying you of such changes or by sending you a notice directly. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently for information on how we protect your information.

13. CONTACT US ABOUT PRIVACY POLICY
If you have any questions or comments regarding this message, you can send us an email at [email protected] or by mail to:

Radiolance Ukraine
Pryvokzalna, 34
Vinnytsia
Ukraine